Congratulations to our 2020 Finalists!

Carer 2020

  • Annalisa Baguio, Nightingale House, Nightingale Hammerson
  • Gail Makinson, Tudor Bank Nursing Home, We Care Group
  • Anna Maslowska, Park Beck Care Home, Regal Care Trading
  • Jayne Stevenson, Sunrise of Eastbourne, Sunrise Senior Living UK
  • Dani Whitehouse, Fernhill House Care Home, Majesticare

 

Care Registered Nurse 2020

  • Aries Castillo, Belmont House, Caring Homes Group
  • Fanel Encea, Hastings Court Care Home, Oakland Care
  • Shabnam Masih Sagar, Admiral Court Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Elizabeth Smith, The Gables, Consensus
  • Maureen Tilbrook, Stowlangtoft Hall, Stow Healthcare

 

Care Team 2020

  • Bridgeside Lodge Staff Team, Bridgeside Lodge Care Centre, Forest Healthcare
  • Wellbeing Team, Jack Dormand, HC-One
  • Kew House Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Chelsea Court Place, Loveday & Co
  • The Rapid Response Team, The Good Care Group

 

Care Home Manager 2020

  • Samantha Evens, Arcot House Care Home, Doveleigh Care
  • Samantha Gallagher, Brandon Park Nursing Home, Stow Healthcare
  • Beverley Manzar, Ebury Court Care Home, Ebury Court Residential Home
  • Michelle Phillips, EachStep Blackley, Community Integrated Care
  • Blesson Thomas, The Heights, The Fremantle Trust

 

Dementia Care Manager 2020

  • Gary Haynes, Hastings Court Care Home, Oakland Care
  • Michelle Phillips, EachStep Blackley, Community Integrated Care
  • Anna Senir, Mill House Care Home, Caring Homes Group
  • Blesson Thomas , The Heights, The Fremantle Trust
  • Gabriela Zackova, Chelsea Court Place, Loveday & Co

 

Care Operations / Area Manager 2020

  • Lisa Booth, Birtenshaw
  • Amy Burt, Doveleigh Care
  • Ruth French, Stow Healthcare
  • Jacqueline Orrells, HC-One
  • Anna Selby, Sunrise Senior Living UK and Gracewell Healthcare

 

 Care Activities Co-ordinator/Facilitator 2020

  • Poppy Bellchambers, Whitebeach Residential Care Home, Coast Care Homes
  • Mandy Button, Seckford Care, Seckford Foundation
  • Cynthia Constantine, Chelsea Court Place, Loveday & Co
  • Emma Crompton, Bradshaw Manor Care Home, Barchester Healthcare
  • Robert Speker, Sydmar Lodge, Sydmar Lodge Care Home

 

 Care Housekeeper 2020

  • Adriane Axente, Karuna Manor, TLC Care
  • Noopur Chauhan, Parklands Manor, Signature Senior Lifestyle
  • Julie Loscombe, Defoe Court, HC-One
  • Hannah Marriner, Oaktree Court Care Home, Majesticare
  • Jackie Moon, Cartref Porthceri, Vale of Glamorgan Council

 

 Care Chef 2020

  • Alex Morte, Chelsea Court Place , Loveday & Co
  • Richard Pearshouse, Parklands Manor, Signature Senior Lifestyle
  • Christopher Pilgrim, Baycroft Great Baddow, One Housing
  • Graham Roffey, Cuffley Manor, TLC Care
  • Alex Wendling, Lennox House, Care UK

 

 Care Home of the Year 2020

  • Shinfield View Care Home, Berkley Care Group
  • Arcot House Care Home, Doveleigh Care
  • Ebury Court Care Home , Ebury Court Residential Home
  • Kew House Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes
  • The Close Care Home

 

The Dignity & Respect Care Home of the Year 2020

  • Cumnor Hill House, Berkley Care Group
  • Paisley Court, Care UK
  • Hassingham House Care Centre, Forest Healthcare
  • Jack Dormand, HC-One
  • High Haven, NorseCare

 

Care Newcomer 2020

  • Ryan Anderson, Gwen Walford House Nursing Home, Rotherwood Healthcare
  • Eddie Heitmann, Birtenshaw Adult supported tenancies Compton, Birtenshaw
  • Chantelle Kelly, Caring Homes Group
  • Dean Thomas, Ty Mair Care Home, WAM Care Homes
  • Elise Woolnough, Woodland Grove Care Home, Oakland Care

 

Care Champion 2020

  • Tony Beard, Devonshire Road, Making Space
  • Karolina Gerlich , The Care Workers’ Charity
  • Kim Millard, Longbridge Service, Outlook Care
  • Babs Mitchel, Blandford Grange Care Home, Healthcare Homes Group
  • Alison Innes-Farquhar, HC-One
  • Sandra Watson, Anisha Grange Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes

 

Outstanding Care in a Crisis 2020

  • Shinfield View Care Home, Berkley Care Group
  • Stanley Park, Care UK
  • EachStep Blackley, Community Integrated Care
  • Sefton Hall Nursing and residential Care Home, Southern Healthcare
  • Brandon Park Nursing Home, Stow Healthcare Group

 

Care Leadership 2020

  • Lorna Badrick, TLC Care
  • Louise Barnett, Renaissance Care
  • Wendy Lawther, Forest Care Village, Forest Healthcare
  • Rochelle, Lewis Lloyd Court, NorseCare
  • Suzanne Mumford, Care UK

 

Care Home Group 2020

  • Barchester Healthcare
  • Care UK
  • Caring Homes Group
  • Hallmark Care Homes
  • Home From Home Care

 

Lifetime Achievement in Care 2020

  • Carol Britton, Gracewell of Bath, Gracewell Healthcare
  • Wendy Mead, The Grange Care Centre, Forest Healthcare
  • Karen Shepherd , Birtenshaw
  • Graham Stokes, HC-One
  • Maureen Tilbrook, Stowlangtoft Hall, Stow Healthcare

 

Care Personality 2020

  • Mark Adams, Community Integrated Care
  • Nadra Ahmed, National Care Association
  • Robert Kilgour, Renaissance Care
  • Vic Rayner, National Care Forum

 

 

 

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.