Congratulations to our 2021 Finalists!

Carer 2021

  • Julie Barker, Bluebird Care Wakefield and Kirklees, Bluebird Care
  • Gemma Boldy, Thorp House, Kingsley Healthcare
  • Sian Jones, Denham Manor, Caring Homes
  • Diana Kucuqi, Cuffley Manor, TLC Care
  • Denise Shillingford, Bartley Green Lodge Residential Care Home, Sanctuary Care

Care Registered Nurse 2021

  • Sarah Monk, Stowlangtoft Hall Nursing Home, Stow Healthcare
  • Petre-Marion Butoeru-Andrei, Tunbridge Wells Care Centre, Canford Healthcare
  • Julie Ann Castro, Watlington and District Nursing Home, Sanctuary Care
  • Lee Elmer, The Priory Care & Residential Home
  • Fanel Encea, Hastings Court, Oakland Care

 Care Team 2021

  • Defoe Court, HC-One
  • Sefton Hall Nursing Home, Southern Healthcare
  • Bluebird Care South Tyneside, Bluebird Care
  • Coombe Hill Manor, Signature Senior Living
  • Kingfishers Nursing & Residential Home, Colten Care

 Care Home Manager 2021

  • Joshy Abraham, Tudor Bank Nursing Home, We Care Group
  • Jill Carr, Lothian House and Tenlands Care Home, HC-One
  • Heather Choat, Halstead Hall Care Home, Stow Healthcare
  • Nenita Jopson, Cedar Lodge, Forest Care
  • Julie Shield, Abbeyvale Care Centre, National Care Group

 Dementia Care Manager 2021

  • Danielle Cave, Hale Place Farmhouse, Hale Place Care Solutions
  • Sara Heath, Maycroft Manor Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Amanda Leitch, Cavendish Park, Majesticare
  • Kerry O’Brien, Alt Park Nursing Home, We Care Group
  • Charlene Rosewarne, East Hill House, Caring Homes

 Care Operations / Area Manager 2021

  • Aneurin Brown, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Debbie Inkersole, Canford Healthcare
  • Violet Kotu, Caring Homes
  • Kyra Travis, Country Court Care
  • Rosamunde Willis-Read, Forest Healthcare

 Care Activities Co-ordinator/Facilitator 2021

  • Barbara Foley, Brackley Care Home, Kingsley Healthcare
  • Saroj Patel, Cuffley Manor, TLC Care
  • Sarah Pattrick, Saltshouse Haven Care Home, We Care Group
  • Robert Speker, Sydmar Lodge Care Home
  • Terri Taphouse, Rowan Lodge, Forest Care

 Care Housekeeper 2021

  • Ruby Booty, East Hill Caring Homes
  • Susan Grantham, Victoria Gardens, HC-One
  • Gina Galloway, Ford Place Nursing Home, Stow Healthcare
  • Gemma Garbett, Bartley Green Lodge, Sanctuary Care
  • Wendy Sheppard, Signature Parklands Manor, Signature Senior Living

Care Chef 2021

  • William Carpenter, Invicta Court, Care UK
  • Callum Chapman, The Close Care Home
  • Matthew Knott, Fernhill House, Majesticare
  • Juan Lopez, Birchwood Grange Nursing Home, Avery Healthcare
  • Bhanu Morampudi, Cedar Lodge, Forest Care

 Care Home of the Year 2021

  • Cedars Care Home, Canford Healthcare
  • Davers Court, Care UK
  • Hassingham House Care Home, Forest Healthcare
  • Sefton Hall Nursing Home, Southern Healthcare
  • The White House Nursing Home

The Dignity & Respect Care Home of the Year 2021

  • Braemar Lodge, Colten Care
  • Seymour Court Nursing and Care Home, Mannamead Care
  • Renaissance at Glencairn, Renaissance Care
  • Coombe Hill Manor, Signature Senior Living
  • Sefton Hall Nursing Home, Southern Healthcare

 Care Newcomer 2021

  • Morgan Atthowe, Hassingham House, Forest Healthcare
  • Shelley Lacey, Armstrong House, Care UK
  • Charmaine Lloyd, Regency House Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Lily Patrick, Majesticare
  • Sophie Roddick, Mull Hall, Sanctuary Care

Care Champion 2021

  • Katie Groves, Ringway Service, ZENO
  • Tracy Hamilton, Community Integrated Care
  • Wendy Harris, Newcross Care Home, Avery Healthcare
  • Jason Lowe, Foxburrow Grange, Outlook Care
  • Jacqui Vickery, Oak Lodge, Forest Care

Care Leadership 2021

  • Mark Adams, Community Integrated Care
  • Brian Cooney & Laird MacKay, Canford Healthcare
  • Eileen Coyle-Jones, Care UK
  • Sanjay Dhrona, The Close Care Home
  • Sujjata Singh, Ty Enfys Care Home, Hallmark Care Homes

Care Home Group – Over 10 settings 2021

  • Barchester Healthcare
  • Caring Homes
  • Care UK
  • Community Integrated Care
  • Forest Healthcare
  • Hallmark Care Homes

Care Home Group – Under 10 settings 2021

  • Oakland Care
  • Majesticare
  • New Care
  • Stow Healthcare
  • Swallowcourt

Lifetime Achievement in Care 2021

  • Gaynor Chisnall, Making Space
  • Kevin Hewlett, Hale Place Care Solutions
  • Wendy Mead, The Grange Care Centre, Forest Healthcare
  • Millie Solley, TLC Care
  • Gabi Sprechart, Bluebird Care

Care Personality 2021

  • Pete Calveley, Barchester Healthcare
  • Avnish Goyal, Hallmark Care Homes
  • Bhavna Keane-Rao, BKR Care Consultancy
  • Mike Padgham, Independent Care Group
  • James Tugendhat, HC-One
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.